This Privacy Policy replaces any privacy policy previously delivered to you or appearing on the CaCash.com website, any transaction agreement, or any other document previously delivered to you. If there are conflicts between this Privacy Policy and any other policy delivered to you by CaCash.com, the terms of this Privacy Policy shall control until revised. This Privacy Policy is effective as of November 15, 2013.

This website is owned and operated by JP Capital, Inc. dba CC California Cash. A licensed company under the California Department of Business Oversight pursuant to the California Deferred Deposit Transaction Law. We are committed to protecting the privacy of our visitors while they interact with the content, products and services on this site (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy applies to the Site only. It does not apply to other websites to which we link. Because we gather certain types of information about our users, we want you to understand what information we collect about you, how we collect it, how that information is used, and how you can control our disclosure of it. You agree that your use of the Site signifies you assent to the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

CaCash.com reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time at its sole discretion. If at some point in the future, there is a change to our Privacy Policy, unless we obtain your express consent, such change will only apply to information collected after the revised Privacy Policy took effect. Your continued use of the Site indicates your assent to the Privacy Policy as posted.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We collect two types of information from you: i) information that you voluntarily provide to use (e.g. through a voluntary registration process, sign-ups, or emails); and ii) information that is derived through automated tracking mechanisms.

  • Voluntary Registration Information

In order to fully access this Site, you must first the loan application process, during which we will collection personal information about you. We collect and combine personally identifiable information (“PII”) and non-personally identifiable information (“Non-PII”) through various sources, including those discussed below. For your reference, PII is data collected with an intention to specifically identify, contact or locate a person, including but not limited to social security number, first name, last name, address, Zip Code, city, state, length of stay at address, whether you rent or own, your e-mail address, driver’s license or state ID number, telephone number, work telephone number, birth date, birth year, whether you are related to someone in the armed forces, whether you make income from job or from benefits, your employer name, duration of employment, employer’s phone number, job title, frequency of compensation, your pay dates, your IP address and computer specifications, your ABA/routing number, your bank account number, nature of bank account, name of bank, bank phone number, duration with bank, whether you get paid by direct deposit, monthly net income, and loan amount desired. Conversely, Non-PII is data that is not used to specifically identify, contact or locate an individual, including but not limited to Zip Code, gender, age, or IP address.

By applying and completing the loan application, you consent to the use and method of disclosure described in this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES

Our site uses “cookies” and other tracking technologies. Cookies enable us to server secure pages to our users without asking them to sign in repeatedly. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. If a user’s system is idle for a defined time, the cookie will expire, forcing the user to sign in again to continue their session. This prevents unauthorized access to the user’s information while they are away from their computer.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you many choose to block cookies with your browser, but please not that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Site.

GLB Act

For purposes of compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the “GLB Act”), this Privacy Policy shall serve as both your initial customer relationship and annual “Privacy Notice” as defined under the GLB Act. If you would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please email us at support@cacash.com .

EMAIL OPT-OUT AND OPT-IN

We, our affiliate(s) and/or third parties may also promote product and service offerings via e-mail, sms-text message, or telephone to consumers who requested to be contacted either through our Site’s online forms Opt-in process or through an Opt-In process on our third-party vendor or affiliate sites (“List Members”). List Members will receive emails, SMS-text messages, or telephone contacts for as long as they wish to continue to receive such contacts.

List Members can be removed from our contact lists at any time with no questions asked. To remove your information from our database to not receive future communications or to no longer receive our service, contact us at the email address support@cacash.com.

Please note that participation in certain activities on our Site may be limited if personally identifiable information is not submitted for the user. E-mail addresses and phone numbers received in an opt-out request will be added to our internal Do-Not-Contact registry within ten (10) days following receipt. Unless we hear from you, we will assume you consent to receiving communications from us and our third-party vendors and affiliates.

If a List Member chooses to be removed from our contact list, if applicable, we will also forward this request to the specific third-party vendor or affiliate who provided List Member’s informational request to us so that the List Member may be included on the third-party’s Do-Not-Contact registry as well. Please bear in mind that if your information was purchased commercially from a third-party vendor or affiliate, CaCash.com may not be the only purchaser of your information. Additionally, any third-party vendor or affiliate may have purchased your contact information from an additional third-party and thus you may continue to receive contacts from those third-party companies. CaCash.com is not responsible for stopping all unwanted contact from sources beyond our immediate control. We are a CAN-SPAM compliant company.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY AND PARENTAL CONTROLS

We do not solicit any personal information from children. If you are not 18 or older, you are not authorized to use the Site. Parents should be aware that there are parental control tools available online that can be used to prevent children from submitting information online without parental permission or from accessing material that is harmful to minors.

GENERAL INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

CaCash.com collects information through the Site from our prospective and existing customers at several different points on our Site. We use contact information to send information about our company and to service existing accounts. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the Opt-Out/Opt-In section of this Privacy Policy. Contact and financial information that is collected is used for verifying your name, address and other information. Not all information asked for on our site is required when you fill out our forms. However, the following data is required to use our Site: Social Security number; first name; last name; address; Zip Code; city; state; length of stay at address; whether you rent or own; your e-mail address; driver’s license or state ID number; telephone number; work telephone number; time at which you may be contacted; birth date; birth year; IP address or computer hardware specifications; whether you are related to someone in the armed forces; whether you make income from job or from benefits; your employer name; duration of employment; employer’s phone number; job title; frequency of compensation; your pay dates; your ABA/routing number; your bank account number; nature of bank account; name of bank; bank phone number; duration with bank; whether you get paid by direct deposit; monthly net income; and loan amount desired.

Information about your computer hardware and software is automatically collected by CaCash.com and may be shared in aggregate with third parties whose services are used for traffic-analysis purposes. This information includes: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by CaCash.com to maintain and improve the quality of the service and to generate statistics regarding use of the CaCash.com site. CaCash.com does not use third party databases to correct or update the information you submit to us for any reason.

SECURITY

We use advanced security technologies to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Transmission of all information is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

CaCash.com only uses your personal information for the original purposes it was given. Your personal information will not be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without your approval at the time of collection.

CaCash.com will not disclose, use, give or sell any personal information to third parties for any purposes other than to our suppliers and other third parties who need to know in order to deliver services on behalf of CaCash.com unless required to do so by law. Further, CaCash.com reserves the right contact you regarding matters relevant to the underlying service provided and/or the information collected.

Please note that personally identifiable information is used only to provide you with a more enjoyable, convenient online experience and to help us identify and/or provide information, products or services that may be of interest to you. We use your personally identifiable information to support and enhance your use of the Site and its features, including without limitation: fulfilling your order; providing customer service; tracking email invitations you send; and otherwise supporting your use of the Site.

CaCash.com may use your personal information for target advertising toward you based on things such as region, gender, interests, goals, habits, etc.

We may permit certain trusted third parties to track usage, analyze data such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL. This is collected in order to better understand our Web site usage, and enhance the performance of services to maintain and operate the Site and certain features on the Site. We may use third parties to host the Site; operate various features available on the Site; send emails; analyze date; provide search results and links and assist in fulfilling your orders.

Also, we may share personally identifiable or other information with our parent, subsidiaries, divisions, and affiliates.

We may transfer personally identifiable information as an asset in connection with a proposed or actual merger or sale (including any transfers made as part of an insolvency or bankruptcy proceeding) involving all or part of our business or as part of a corporate reorganization, stock sale or other change in control.

CaCash.com may disclose Contact Information in special cases where we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our terms and conditions of use or may be causing injury or interference with our rights, property, our customers or anyone who could be harmed by such activities.

You will receive notice when your personally identifiable information might be provided to any third party for any reason other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, and you will have an opportunity to request that we nor share such information.

We use non-identifying and aggregate information to better design our website and for business and administrative purposes. We may also use or share with third parties for any purpose aggregated data that contains no personally identifiable information.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. We take appropriate security measures to protect your information against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we maintain appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and data stored on our system. While no computer system is completely secure, we believe the measure we have implemented reduce the likelihood of security problems to a level appropriate to the type of data involved.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PREFERENCES

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personal information for many of our services. You may modify or remove any of your personal information at any time by logging into your account and accessing features such as edit and account.

DO NOT CONTACT REGISTRY COMPLIANCE

By submitting personal contact and/or financial information, the user hereby grants written permission to CaCash.com, its affiliated sites, and its business partners for contact via telephone, mail, and/or e-mail. Further, by registering at CaCash.com you are consenting to receive phone calls from CaCash.com, its affiliated sites, and its business partners for contact via telephone, including but not limited to lenders that may contact you regarding a loan.

FORMER CUSTOMERS

We treat information about our former customers in the same manner as we treat information about our current customers.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any question or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy please contact:

CaCash.com

JP Capital, Inc. dba CC California Cash
1223 W Carson Street
Torrance, California 90502